Midhurst Cross Country 2004 Results

Team Results
Club
Ladies Position
Mens Position
Overall Position
Midhurst Milers 4th (40 points) 2nd (104 points) 1st
Haslemere Border 3rd (32 points) 4th (210 points) 2nd
Fleet & Crookham 2nd (28 points) 8th (336 points) 3rd Equal
Liss Runners 1st (21 points) 9th (378 points) 3rd Equal
Farnham Runners 5th (45 points) 6th (224 points) 5th
Victory AC 6th (48 points) 7th (48 points) 6th
Portsmouth Tri 11th (108 points) 3rd (123 points) 7th
Farnham Tri 14th (158 points) 1st (90 points) 8th
Stubbington Green 12th (117 points) 5th (213 points) 9th
Alton Runners 7th (68 points) 12th (488 points) 10th Equal
Hart RR 8th (75 points) 11th (389 points) 10th Equal
Portsmouth Joggers 10th (105 points) 10th (387 points) 12th
Clanfield 9th (93 points) Incomplete Team Incomplete Team
Gosport 13th (132 points) Incomplete Team Incomplete Team
Denmead Striders Incomplete Team Incomplete Team Incomplete Team
Havant AC Incomplete Team Incomplete Team Incomplete Team

 

 

Individual Results
Ladies Results
Mens Results
1 – Penny Wilson – Fleet & Crookham
2 – Jane Georghiou – Farnham Runners
3 – W Lockwood – Haslemere
4 – Laura Fisher – Midhurst Milers
5 – Diane Byrne – Alton Runners
6 – H Purchase – Liss Runners
7 – L Marais – Liss Runners
8 – T Clarke – Liss Runners
9 – Annabelle Wallace – Victory AC
10 – P Forse – Stubbington Green
11 – H Galley – Haslemere
12 – Marian Eldridge – Fleet & Crookham
13 – Kim Nelson – Clanfield
14 – Teresa Burton – Alton Runners
15 – Janet Leggett – Fleet & Crookham
16 – Amanda Godfrey – Victory AC
17 – Jenny Phillips – Midhurst Milers
18 – H Raines – Haslemere
19 – Nicola Costello – Midhurst Milers
20 – Debbie Pagen – Hart RR
21 – Charlie Gray – Farnham Runners
22 – Lindsey Banford – Farnham Runners
23 – Marilyn Crocker – Victory AC
24 – Jo Johnson – Portsmouth Tri
25 – Cheryl Hill – Gosport RR
26 – H Allen – Hart RR
27 – J Farmer – Liss Runners
28 – Linda Soper – Denmead Striders
29 – A Austin – Hart RR
30 – Gill Puesley – Portsmouth Joggers
31 – Sarah Fitzgerald – Farnham Runners
32 – Claire Hall – Portsmouth Joggers
33 – D Page – Hart RR
34 – Jo Kirby – Portsmouth Tri
35 – Julie Ross – Farnham Runners
36 – S Cross – Liss Runners
37 – D Hill – Hart RR
38 – Shelna Banasiewicz – Farnham Tri
39 – Helen Jolliffe – Clanfield
40 – Ann Wood – Gosport RR
41 – Helen Gothard – Clanfield
42 – Jill Kenney – Farnham Runners
43 – Emma Gumbrill – Portsmouth Joggers
44 – C Haskill – Stubbington Green
45 – N Wakey – Liss Runners
46 – Jana Banwell – Clanfield
47 – S Galley – Haslemere
48 – Lyn Lintern – Havant AC
49 – Carolyne Freeman – Alton Runners
50 – Clare Usher – Portsmouth Tri
51 – S Smith – Hart RR
52 – Y Grayson – Liss Runners
53 – K Ryan – Hart RR
54 – H Leppard – Hart RR
55 – Mary Bosworth – Farnham Runners
56 – Pauline Jenkins – Portsmouth Joggers
57 – Sue Rattley – Portsmouth Joggers
58 – Anne Henshaw – Farnham Tri
59 – A Wigg – Hart RR
60 – Gail Henry – Havant AC
61 – Jane Alan – Farnham Runners
62 – Cladia Shaw – Farnham Tri
63 – V Wright – Stubbington Green
64 – Julia Revill – Denmead Striders
65 – Michelle Dixon – Farnham Runners
66 – Jude Howard – Farnham Tri
67 – Shirley Faichen – Gosport RR
68 – Alison Kirrage – Midhurst Milers
69 – T Beecroft – Hart RR
70 – C Watts – Stubbington Green
71 – A Gupta – Haslemere
1 – Nick Baugnett – Farnham Tri
2 – Andy Lovell – Portsmouth Tri
3 – O Williams – Stubbington Green
4 – Paul Jones – Havant AC
5 – Neil McAlpine – Midhurst Milers
6 – Ian Howard – Farnham Tri
7 – Nick Dawes – Farnham Tri
8 – P Gally – Haslemere
9 – Graham Wilton – Farnham Runners
10 – John Campbell – Farnham Tri
11 – Craig Berryman – Havant AC
12 – Noel Miles – Portsmouth Tri
13 – M Harper – Stubbington Green
14 – Colin Kirby – Portsmouth Tri
15 – Howard Bidmead – Midhurst Milers
16 – M Cheyney – Haslemere
17 – Richard Spandley – Midhurst Milers
18 – Jason Harris – Farnham Tri
19 – M Laws – Stubbington Green
20 – Tim Young – Midhurst Milers
21 – Jim Clow – Victory AC
22 – Darren Slade – Midhurst Milers
23 – Vince Crowley – Farnham Runners
24 – Ben Shaw – Portsmouth Tri
25 – Russell Shellard – Midhurst Milers
26 – Charles Ashby – Farnham Runners
27 – D Symington – Haslemere
28 – Alex Bangert – Victory AC
29 – W Purchase – Liss Runners
30 – Dave Morris – Victory AC
31 – Geoff Aitken – Portsmouth Tri
32 – D Robbins – Liss Runners
33 – J Allison – Haslemere
34 – Doug Maclean – Alton Runners
35 – Andy Hall – Portsmouth Joggers
36 – Ian Duncan – Fleet & Crookham
37 – S Denly – Haslemere
38 – Alan Lott – Fleet & Crookham
39 – David Holdway – Fleet & Crookham
40 – James Heraty – Portsmouth Tri
41 – Ralph Newman – Portsmouth Joggers
42 – Chris Neilson – Midhurst Milers
43 – David Long – Fleet & Crookham
44 – Richard Moakes – Portsmouth Tri
45 – Jim Bosworth – Farnham Runners
46 – Roger Hill – Fleet & Crookham
47 – N Cunliffe – Hart RR
48 – Jason mant – Farnham Tri
49 – Russ Bestley – Portsmouth Joggers
50 – T Greenwood – Liss Runners
51 – Steve Judkins – Portsmouth Joggers
52 – Richar Phinney – Midhurst Milers
53 – D Skellern – Hart RR
54 – Ian Banwell – Clanfield
55 – C Man – Stubbington Green
56 – Tim Hill – Midhurst Milers
57 – Paul Kinsey – Portsmouth Tri
58 – Paul Carter – Clanfield
59 – Terry Streadrey – Farnham Runners
60 – P May – Stubbington Green
61 – P Smith – Hart RR
62 – Peter Woodhead – Farnham Runners
63 – P Clarke – Stubbington Green
64 – M Bell – Stubbington Green
65 – J Reeve – Stubbington Green
66 – Chris Ridgway – Farnham Tri
67 – C Elderfield – Stubbington Green
68 – Derek Rowley – Clanfield
69 – Bob Brinscombe – Farnham Runners
70 – D Graves – Hart RR
71 – Dave Rang – Victory AC
72 – Robert Grand – Farnham Tri
73 – Richard Baldock – Farnham Runners
74 – A Paton – Liss Runners
75 – Richard Lieslick – Alton Runners
76 – P Bullock – Hart RR
77 – Lance Birkby – Gosport RR
78 – Mike Stares – Gosport RR
79 – Alan Ive – Havant AC
80 – Rob Kitt – Victory AC
81 – John Gallagher – Victory AC
82 – P Clark – Hart RR
83 – Chris O’Thompson – Farnham Tri
84 – Andy Tweed – Farnham Runners
85 – P Gregory – Hart RR
86 – N Marchant – Hart RR
87 – Tony Hazel – Alton Runners
88 – Malcolm Fitzsimmons – Farnham Runners
89 – J Dickinson – Haslemere
90 – M Ponsford – Stubbington Green
91 – M Cobbold – Liss Runners
92 – Hugh Bethel – Alton Runners
93 – D Granger – Stubbington Green
94 – K Bilke – Hart RR
95 – M Bird – Stubbington Green
96 – Giles Peckham – Alton Runners
97 – Pete Pullan – Havant AC
98 – G Yeates – Stubbington Green
99 – Mike Malaphant – Portsmouth Joggers
100 – Ian Murray – Victory AC
101 – J Lynn – Hart RR
102 – S Clarke – Liss Runners
103 – Bruce Watson – Farnham Runners
104 – Graham Trott – Alton Runners
105 – A Clark – Hart RR
106 – Tim Cummins – Farnham Runners
107 – Colin Sawkins – Havant AC
108 – P Digby – Liss Runners
109 – Simon Whellan – Denmead Striders
110 – S Wylie – Stubbington Green
111 – Alan Sanders – Gosport RR
112 – Peter Batley – Portsmouth Joggers
113 – Chris Brier – Portsmouth Joggers
114 – H Williams – Hart RR
115 – Keith Mould – Portsmouth Tri
116 – B Porter – Hart RR
117 – J Vose – Stubbington Green
118 – Garry McCawley – Denmead Striders
119 – Steve Eyre – Portsmouth Tri
120 – Ian Jolliffe – Clanfield
121 – D Balsdon – Stubbington Green
122 – P Frerson – Hart RR
123 – P Wright – Stubbington Green
124 – M Cross – Liss Runners
125 – H Robinson – Hart RR
126 – Andy Faichen – Gosport RR
127 – J Holmes – Hart RR
128 – P McSharry – Hart RR
129 – Garry Gray – Portsmouth Tri
130 – Dave McKensie – Alton Runners
131 – Paul Bone – Denmead Striders
132 – G Watts – Stubbington Green
133 – M Cloke – Hart RR
134 – Richard Simpson – Fleet & Crookham
135 – Nic Baily – Portsmouth Joggers
136 – Bert Sheppard – Portsmouth Joggers
137 – Not Known – Not Known
138 – Paul Barnett – Alton Runners
139 – C Larby – Hart RR
140 – John Rattly – Portsmouth Joggers
141 – Steve Cawte – Gosport RR
142 – John Shepperd – Portsmouth Joggers